Northwest Publishing q for all your printing needs

Yakima Valley Map

CLICK HERE, get a Yahoo map to pinpoint any address, THEN COME BACK
Benton County District Court

 
Benton County District Court handles Traffic tickets, small claims and civil cases, and misdemeanor criminal charges.
7320 W. Quinault Ave., Kennewick, WA 99336
Phone 735-8476 Ext. 3242
Phone 786-5602
FAX 736-3069
Pat Peterson, Administrator
 
District Court, Prosser Sub Office (509) 786-5480, FAX 786-5484
620 Market St., Prosser, WA 99350
Richard Cloud, Manager
 
District Court Probation 786-8476 Ext. 3369, FAX 736-3890
Joni Tanner, Probation Officer
 
District Court Judges

EUGENE F PRATT, DISTRICT COURT JUDGE

ADDRESS: 1227 S YOUNG ST
CIT/ST/ZIP: KENNEWICK WA 99338
MAILING: 1227 S YOUNG ST
CIT/ST/ZIP: KENNEWICK WA 99338
TELEPHONE: (509) 783-0408
OFFICE NAME: DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
JURISDICTION: BENTON COUNTY
POS/DIST: POS 1
PARTY:
TERM: 4 YEAR
DATE ELECTED: 11/05/02
TERM EXPIRES: 12/31/06
 
DATE APPOINTED:
COMMENTS:
SALARY: TO COME
 
 
BOB INGVALSON, DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
ADDRESS: 1012 COURT ST
CIT/ST/ZIP: PROSSER WA 99350
MAILING: 1012 COURT ST
CIT/ST/ZIP: PROSSER WA 99350
TELEPHONE: (509) 786-4014
OFFICE NAME: DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
JURISDICTION: BENTON COUNTY
POS/DIST: POS 2
PARTY:
TERM: 4 YEAR
DATE ELECTED: 11/05/02
TERM EXPIRES: 12/31/06
 
DATE APPOINTED:
COMMENTS:
SALARY: TO COME
 
 
HOLLY A HOLLENBECK, DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
ADDRESS: 2848 HAWKSTONE CT
CIT/ST/ZIP: RICHLAND WA 99352
MAILING: 2848 HAWKSTONE CT
CIT/ST/ZIP: RICHLAND WA 99352
TELEPHONE: (509) 375-5067
OFFICE NAME: DISTRICT COURT JUDGE
JURISDICTION: BENTON COUNTY
POS/DIST: POS 3
PARTY:
TERM: 4 YEAR
DATE ELECTED: 11/05/02
TERM EXPIRES
 
 
 
 

DCT BENSON SHANE LEGAL PROCESS ASST. III/IV 26676.00
12.83
DCT CARLSON SHEILA LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 33768.00
16.23
DCT CHAVALLO JENNIFER LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 11 23604.00
11.35
DCT CLOUD RICHARD LEGAL OFFICE SUPERVISOR 43344.00
20.84
DCT CULLOP-LONG SHELIA ACCOUNTING ASST 11 31980.00
15.38
DCT DELVIN JOSEPHINE DISTRICT COURT ADMINISTRATOR 60648.00
29.16
DCT FREELAND CHARLOTTE LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 0.00
17.05
DCT GAINES BONNIE LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT IV 35460.00
17.05
DCT HAMANN ROSEMARY LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 26544.00
12.76
DCT HERMANSON CANDICE WORK POOL EMPLOYEE 0.00
9.50
DCT HILL JACQUELINE LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 11 30690.00
14.75
DCT HOGUE ERIN ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT 11 27324.00
13.14
DCT HoLLENBECK HOLLY DISTRICT COURT JUDGE 116135.04
55.83
DCT HOPP DASHIA ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT 111 31800.00
15.29
DCT INGVALSON ROBERT DISTRICT COURT JUDGE 116135.04
55.83
DCT JAMISON DIXIE COMPUTER COORDINATOR/ASST ADMI 40596.00
19.52
DCT JENNE CHERI ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT 11 27324.00
13.14
DCT JOHNSTONE BARBARA LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 32628.00
15.69
DCT KUH PEI-LING LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 31524.00
15.16
DCT LAHTINEN JACQUELINE ASST TO PRESIDING JUDGE 36828.00
17.71
DCT NICHOLS PEGGY LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 33768.00
16.23
DCT OSTERGAARD DENISE LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT IV 31980.00
15.38
DCT PLATTS WILLIAM DISTRICT COURT COMMISSIONER 104521.50
50.25
DCT PRATT EUGENE DISTRICT COURT JUDGE 116135.04
55.83
DCT ROJAS ROSA AGENCYCLERK 35460.00
17.05
DCT RYAN STACY LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT IV 30900.00
14.86
DCT SANCHEZ NORMA LEGAL PROCESS ASSISTANT 111 32628.00
15.69
DCT STILWILL CRAIG COURT COMMISSIONER 104521.50
50.25
DCT TINKER CHERYL LEGAL PROCESS ASST. III/IV 0.00
13.54
DCT VARGAS JUDY PROCESS ASST III/IV 30678.00
14.75

WATKINS, CYNTHIA---AGENCY DESK CLERK---27,876.00---13.40